Trade Name: SLES 70%
INCI Name: Sodium Lauryl Sther Sulfate
Widely used in liquid detergent such as dish washing detergent, shampoo, bubble bath liquid,hand washing etc.
- In washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty, using it to partially replace LABSA,phosphate can be saved or reduced,
and general dosage of active matter is reduced.
- In textile, printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry, it can be used as Iubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent
White to yellowish gel paste
Active Content %
PH 1% in sol
Sodium sulfate, % (relative to 100% active matter )
1,4 dioxane ppm( relative to 100% active matter)
Unsulfated matter, %( relative to 100% active matter)